Basketball Club of Woodinville

2018 Falcon Classic

November 9-11, 2018

  • 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, and 8th Grade divisions
  • $325 per team (up to 3 teams), 4 teams $1,200, 5 teams $1,425, 6 teams $1,620
  • 4 games guaranteed.
  • Gold (upper) and Silver (lower) divisions available at most grade levels.
  • 1st & 2nd place teams from each level qualify for State Championship!
  • Shirts awarded to championship teams at each level.

To register, mail registration entries to: 
Basketball Club of Woodinville
11410 NE 124th St, #202
Kirkland, WA 98034

Include the following info:

  • Team/School
  • Grades Registering
  • Coordinator Name
  • Phone
  • Email

2017 champions

Division

Champion

Runner-up

4th Gold

Jackson

Mount Si

5th Gold

Jackson

Juanita

5th Silver

Hazen

North Creek

6th Gold

Bothell

Mount Si

6th Silver

Skyline Green

Newport

7th Gold

Skyline Silver

Newport

7th Silver

Hazen

Woodinville

8th Gold

Hazen

Eastlake

8th Silver

Newport

West Seattle

THE FALCON CLASSIC IS A QUALIFIER FOR THE STATE TOURNEY

washington_state_championship

Admission

Daily admission provides access to all gyms

On Friday Nov 10th we will be offering free admission to US military veterans with military identification.  Thank you for your service!

  • $6 for Adults (18 to 64 years old)
  • $3 for Seniors (65+ years old)
  • $3 for Students (Age 6 to 17)
  • No charge for children 5 and under

Full concessions will be available at Woodinville HS and Northshore JH.  Drinks will be sold at Leota JH

Rules

View/Download Tourney Rules  (updated on Tues Nov 7)

Waiver - must be completed prior to playing in your first game!

Learn more at the tournament website.

schedules and scores (may take a moment to load)

Access printable versions of the schedule HERE

Tournament Gym Locations

Travel Times

  • Woodinville HS - Northshore MS -  7 - 10 minutes
  • Woodinville HS - Leota MS - 7-10 minutes
  • Northshore MS - Leota MS - 10 - 15 minutes

2016 Tournament Results

Congratulations to our champions! The 1st and 2nd place team in each division have qualified the Washington State Championship tournament in March.

Division Champion Runner-Up
4th Gold Juanita Eastlake Cardinal
5th Gold Skyline Silver Liberty
5th Silver Issaquah Purple Juanita
6th Gold Skyline Silver Woodinville
6th Silver Skyline Green Issaquah Purple
7th Gold Eastlake Cardinal Hazen
7th Silver Juanita Eastlake White
8th Gold Issaquah Gold Skyline Silver
8th Silver Liberty Skyline Green